Browse
Buildbase | Building & Timber Supplies. Designed for the trade - Open to the public
Please Set Branch for Collection or Delivery

BUILDBASE SUZUKI BRITISH SUPERBIKE TEAM

Suzuki Desktop Banner

PROUD TO SPONSOR: BUILDBASE SUZUKI BRITISH SUPERBIKE TEAM

Buildbase is reaching cult status among motorcycle fans that can’t miss the blazing red and white appearing at events and competitions up and down the country. One of our longest partnerships is with the Buildbase Suzuki, who we have supported since 2009. With 2022 being our 14th year, we are the longest-standing Bennetts British Superbike Championship sponsors to date.

Buildbase Suzuki is Hawk Racing’s official entry in the world-renowned British Superbike Championship (BSB) and has become one of the most competitive and professional squads in the paddock. Bikes average more than 220bhp and are capable of reaching over 200mph, making it one of the world’s most thrilling spectator sports.

As title sponsor, the team are fully kitted out in Buildbase-branded gear and with each event televised, we get exceptional exposure across TV, online and social media channels. Our sponsorship also gives us an opportunity to get to know our customers and partners with up to 70 Buildbase guests invited to each of the competition’s 11 rounds.

Facebook: OfficialHawkRacing

Twitter: @_HawkRacing

Instagram: @_hawkracing

RACING CALENDAR
15 - 17 April Silverstone
30 April - 2 May Oulton Park
20 - 22 May Donington Park
17 - 19 June Knockhill
22 - 24 July Brands Hatch
12 - 14 August Thruxton
27 - 29 August Cadwell Park
9 - 11 September Snetterton
23 - 25 September Oulton Park
30 September - 2 October Donington Park
14 - 16 October Brands Hatch
Sponsorship Widget Desktop Banner

MEET THE TEAM

Christian Iddon

CHRISTIAN IDDON

FIND HIM ON SOCIAL

Facebook: ChrisitanIddonRacing

Twitter: @christianiddon

Instagram: @christianiddon

DANNY KENT

DANNY KENT

Machine: Buildbase Suzuki GSX-R1000R

Nickname: DK

Date of Birth: 25/11/1993

Hometown: Tetbury

First Race: 2000 indoor mini moto championship

Greatest Moment: Winning the Moto 3 World Championship in 2015

Ambition: Now to win British Superbikes

FIND HIM ON SOCIAL

Twitter: @Dannykent52

Instagram: @Dannykent52

SUZUKI BRITISH SUPERBIKE GALLERY


VIEW OUR OTHER SPONSORSHIPS

TY Cuthbert Karting Sponsorship Bottom Image

Previous Sponsorships: Ty Cuthbert Karting

Buildbase have previously sponsored Ty Cuthbert as he rose through the ranks in the world of karting.

Buildbase Rally Escort Bottom Image

Buildbase Rally Escort

Since 2015, Buildbase has sponsored rally driver Steve Ellison.

We use cookies to help give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we'll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on the website. However, you can read our Cookie Policy here.

Accept and Continue